Everyday

Print Friendly

Time

Name

Town

T

S

A

Address / Venue

Comments
6:00 AM Meeker Fellowship Puyallup O 414 Spring St, Meeker Hall
Map
6:30 AM 12 x 12 Group Tacoma C 3597 S “G”, 12 x 12 Hall
Map
Saturday & Sunday 7:30am
6:30 AM As Bill Sees It Lakewood C H 6508 Montclair Ave SW, Alacoma Club Map Mon – Fri Only, Tradition 1st Mon
6:30 AM Sunrise Group Tacoma C 710 S Anderson St., Epworth Lesourd United Methodist
Map
One block south of 6th Ave. and Pine St.
6:30 AM On Awakening Group Vashon O 17708 Vashon Highway Southwest, Vashon Presbyterian Church Map 7:30 am Sat & Sun
6:30 AM Mckinley Hall Tacoma O H 3411 E. McKinley Ave Map
Bday Last Fri Potluck, Speaker 6:30, Biz Mtg Last Wed 6:45
7:00 AM New Arrivals Group Parkland O 12602 Pacific Ave, Suite D, New Arrivals Hall Map M-F only, 8am Sat & Sun, Closed mtg M,W,F
7:00 AM Serenity Hall Gig Harbor O H 2601 Jahn Ave NW, Suite A-10, Gateway Point Business Park Map
8:00 AM AMAA Tacoma O 901 N. “J” St, Immanuel Presbyterian Church Map 8:00AM Monday through Saturday
8:00 AM The Morning Meeting Tacoma C H 2710 N Madison St, Mason Methodist Church Map Downstairs entrance. Sat. & Sun. 8am begins Sept 1, 2013
8:00 AM Fellowship Group Tacoma O 1012 South 11th St Map Closed Meeting on Request 272-9567
9:00 AM Meeker Fellowship Puyallup O 414 Spring St. SE, Meeker Hall Map Saturday Womens Mtg, Sunday Mens Mtg
10:00 AM McKinley Hall Tacoma O H 3411 E. McKinley Ave Map
Bday Last Fri Potluck, Speaker 6:30, Biz Mtg Last Wed 6:45
11:45 AM Hang In There Meeting Puyallup O H 16715 Meridian E, Hanger Inn, Hangar Inn Cafe Map Mon – Fri, Saturdays 1pm,

Meet @ 
2pm on
Federal holidays
12:00 PM Serenity Hall Gig Harbor O H 2601 Jahn Ave NW, Suite A-10, Gateway Point Business Park Map
Wed. Women’s Big Book Study
12:00 PM Nick at Noon Gig Harbor O H 4425 Burnham Dr NW, Eagles Hall
Map
Monday through Friday only, Tues 12×12, Thurs. As Bill Sees It
12:00 PM Lakewood Lunch Bunch Lakewood O 6508 Montclair Ave SW, Alacoma Club Map Mon – Fri only Brown Bag Lunch
12:00 PM Meeker Fellowship Puyallup O 414 Spring St. SE, Meeker Hall Map Smoke Break, ASL Tuesday & Thursday
12:00 PM Miracle of 56th Tacoma O 5221 S. Tacoma Way, Zepplin Building
Map
Smoke Break
12:00 PM 12 x 12 Group Tacoma C 3597 S “G”, 12 x 12 Hall
Map
Bday Mtg Last Sun Potluck @ 6:30, Open Mon-Wed-Fri; Closed Tues-Thurs-Sat-Sun
12:00 PM Spanaway Group Spanaway O 21012 Mountain Hwy, Spanaway Hall
Map
C Mtg M-W-F
12:00 PM Cornerstone Crew Tacoma C 902 Market St, Urban Grace Church, 2nd Floor Parlor Map Mon – Fri; 12 – 12:45, Enter 9th St
12:00 PM Fellowship Group Tacoma O 1012 South 11th St Map 1:00 pm on Sunday, Closed Mtg. on Request 272-9567
12:00 PM New Arrivals Group Parkland O 12602 Pacific Ave, Suite D, New Arrivals Hall Map Closed meeting Monday, Wednesday, and Friday;
12:00 PM Loft Group Edgewood O H 10216 29th St. E., Lake Chalet Square #4 Map
2:00 PM Mckinley Hall Tacoma O H 3411 E. McKinley Ave Map
Bday Last Fri Potluck, Speaker 6:30, Biz Mtg Last Wed 6:45
3:30 PM The Time Gap Tacoma O 5601 S Puget Sound Ave
Map
Fri & Sat 8:30pm
5:00 PM 12 x 12 Group Tacoma 3597 S “G”, 12 x 12 Hall
Map
O Mon-Wed-Fri; C Tue-Thurs-Sat-Sun
5:30 PM No Host Happy Hour Lakewood C H 6508 Montclair Ave SW, Alacoma Club Map 253-582-3100
5:30 PM Serenity Hall Gig Harbor O H 2601 Jahn Ave NW, Suite A-10, Gateway Point Business Park Map
5:30 PM Meeker Fellowship Group Puyallup O 414 Spring St SE, Meeker Hall Map Tues-Old Timers
5:30 PM Mckinley Hall Tacoma O H 3411 E. McKinley Ave. Map
Mon BB Study, Bday Last Fri Potluck, Speaker 6:30, Biz Mtg Last Wed 6:45
6:00 PM Fellowship Group Tacoma O 1012 South 11th St Map Closed mtg on request, Birthday & Potluck, last Saturday, Speaker 3rd
Friday
6:00 PM Spanaway Group Spanaway O 21012 Mountain Hwy, Spanaway Hall
Map
C Mtg M-W-F, 3rd Sat BD Potluck, 2nd Tues Bus Mtg, 1st Sunday Speakers Mtg
6:00 PM Loft Group Edgewood O H 10216 29th St. E., Lake Chalet Square #4 Map Sun & Wed Women’s meeting, Fri BB, Sat 12×12
6:00 PM Parkland Group Parkland O 753 108th St S. (108th and Yakima)
Map
Mon thru Fri only. Business meeting 1st Sunday
6:30 PM ReGroup Tacoma O 4420 N 41st St, Bethany Presbyterian Church Map (just off 41st & Stevens) Big Book study and 12 x 12 study (doors lock
at 6:25 for security purposes)
7:00 PM Miracle of 56th Tacoma O 5221 S. Tacoma Way, Zepplin Building
Map
Closed mtg. on Tuesday
7:00 PM 12 x 12 Group Tacoma 3597 S “G”, 12 x 12 Hall
Map
Bday mtg last Sun, potluck 6:30pm, Open: M-W-F; Closed: Tu-Th-Sat-Sun
8:00 PM Meeker Fellowship Group Puyallup O 414 Spring St SE, Meeker Hall
Map
Wed – Ask It Basket, Friday – Young People
8:00 PM Fellowship Group Tacoma O 1012 South 11th St Map 8pm Tues – Sun, *Mon 8:30pm, Closed Mtg. on Request
8:00 PM La Luz (Spanish) Tacoma O 8833 Pacific Ave Map Spanish Speaking, Smoke Break. (next to Hong Kong, white bldg in back)
8:00 PM Mckinley Hall Tacoma O H 3411 E. McKinley Ave Map Candlelight Mon – Fri Closed BB Study, Fri ASL, Bday Last Fri Potluck, Speaker 6:30,
Biz Mtg Last Wed 6:45
8:00 PM Loft Group Edgewood C H 10216 29th St. E., Lake Chalet Square #4 Map Mon BB, Tues Grapevine, Wed Ask It Basket, Thurs Pamphlet, Sat Traditions, BD Last Fri O
8:00 PM Parkland Group Parkland O H 753 108th St S. (108th and Yakima)
Map
Closed Tu, Th, Sa; Mon BB Study; Thur Trad; BD Last Fri; Speakers 2nd Fri. Biz mtg 1st Sun.
8:00 PM Alacoma Club Lakewood C H 6508 Montclair Ave SW, Alacoma Club Map Friday 8:30pm, Wednesday 7:30pm
8:00 PM New Arrivals Group Parkland O 12602 Pacific Ave, Suite D, New Arrivals Hall Map BD potluck – 4th Sun 5:30 pm; C mtg M,W,F; 2nd Sun C Speaker mtg.
10:00 PM Night Cap Tacoma O 5601 S Puget Sound Ave
Map
Mon – Thu at 10pm. Fri & Sat 8:30pm & 11:29pm
10:00 PM Gold Gate Puyallup O 1624 E Main St, Daffodil Bowl, upstairs banquet rm Map Sunday Only 9:30pm, Mon – Sat, Birthday 3rd Friday

Meeting Code:

  • T = Type Of Meeting [O = Open, C = Closed]
  • S = Special [M = Men, W = Women, G = Gay, BB = Big Book Study, @ = Concurrent w/ Alanon, KF = Kid Friendly, N = New Meeting]
  • A = Accessibility [H = Handicap Accessible, ASL = American Sign Language]