Saturday

Print Friendly

 


Time

Name

Town

T

S

A

Address / Venue

Comments

7:00 AM

Living Sober Today

Tacoma

O


 

3502 N Mullen St, North End Community Church Map


Backdoor Basement

7:30 AM

12 x 12 Group Tacoma C 3597 S “G”, 12 x 12 Hall Map Mon – Fri @ 6:30am


8:00 AM


Seeking Our Solution


Puyallup


O


H


601 9th Ave SE, Puyallup Four Square Church Map

Birthday Meeting last Saturday

8:00 AM

Fellowship In Recovery

Graham

O


 N

9524 224th St E., Graham, Church of Christ Map


 


9:00 AM


By the Book


Tacoma


C


 


H


310 North K St, Christ Church Map

9:00 AM

Speak Your Mind Men’s Stag

Buckley

C

M

H

192 Cedar St, Cedar Community Church Map


 


9:00 AM


Gig Harbor Men’s Meeting


Gig Harbor


C


M


 


7701 Skansie Ave, St John’s Episcopal Church Map


 

9:00 AM

Eatonville Group

Eatonville


 


 


 

Rainier & Carter, American Legion Hall Map


 


9:00 AM


Bring A Friend


Enumclaw


O


 


H


39929 264th St SE, Krain Country Inn Map

11:30 am first Sat of the Month

9:00 AM

Spanaway Group Men’s Meeting

Spanaway

O

M

H

21012 Mountain Hwy, Spanaway Hall Map


 


9:00 AM


Step `n’ Time Women’s


Gig Harbor


O


W


 


7701 Skansie Ave, St John’s Episcopal Map


 

9:00 AM

Introduction To AA

Tacoma

O


 

 

710 S Anderson St., Epworth Lesourd United Methodist Map


 

9:00 AM

Bonney Lake Stag

Bonney Lake

O


M

H

9205 198th Ave E, Swiss Park Map


 


9:00 AM


Puyallup Men’s Group


Puyallup


O


M


 


1624 E Main Ave, Daffodil Bowl (upstairs) Map

Upstairs, rm # 2

9:30 AM

Graham Group Women’s Mtg

Graham

O

W

H

22419 108th Ave, St. Paul Lutheran Church Map


 


10:00 AM


From The Heart


Gig Harbor


C


W


H


4417 56th St. NW, Harbor Life Church Map

(Left side of bldg) No Children

10:00 AM

Fellowship Womens Mtg

Tacoma

O

W


 

1012 South 11th St Map

Closed on request


10:00 AM


Men’s Stag Meeting


Lakewood


C


M


H


6508 Montclair Ave SW, Alacoma Club Map

Birthdays last Saturday of the month

10:00 AM

Saving Our Sobriety

South Prairie

O


 

H

121 Hwy 162 W, Wagon Wheel Restaurant Map


 


10:00 AM


Westside Big Book Study


University Place


O


 


H


7912 27th St W, Pine Cone Cafe
Map


 


10:00 AM


12 x 12


Tacoma


O


 


H


3597 S “G”, 12 x 12 Hall Map


 Big
Book Study

10:30 AM

F.A.I.R.

Tacoma

C


 

H

1425 E 27th St., La Quinta Lounge Map

12:00 PM Serenity Hall Gig Harbor O 2601 Jahn Ave NW, Suite A-10, Gateway Point Business Park Map

12:00 PM

Women of Wisdom

Lakewood

C

W

H

6508 Montclair Ave SW, Alacoma Club Map


 


12:00 PM


Out to Lunch Bunch


Puyallup


O


 


 


1624 E Main Ave, Daffodil Bowl (upstairs) Map


 

12:00 PM

La Luz (Spanish)

Tacoma

O


 


 

8833 Pacific Ave, Tacoma Map

Spanish Speaking, (next to Hong Kong, white bldg in
back)

12:30 PM

Lost & Found

Lakewood

O


 N


 

12808 Gravelly Lake Dr SW, Crossroads Treatment Center Map

2nd Floor

1:00 PM

Hang In There Meeting

Puyallup

O

H

16715 Meridian E, Hangar Inn Cafe Map

1pm Saturday only


2:00 PM


Parkland Group


Parkland


O


 


H


753 108th St S. (108th & Yakima) Map

Business meeting 1st Sunday


3:00 PM


Rule 62


Spanaway


O


 N KF

224 166th St S, Freedom Center Meeting Hall Map


5:30 PM


Ladies Nite Out


Lakewood


O


W


 


6900 Steilacoom Blvd SW, Lakewood Methodist Map


 

6:00 PM

Mt. Rainier Serenity

Enumclaw

O


 

H

1725 Porter, Calvary Presbyterian Church Map

Enter on Wells Street


6:00 PM


Fircrest Study Group


Fircrest


O


 


 


1001 Princeton, Redeemer Lutheran
Map

6:00 PM

SSG Beginner’s 1-2-3 Step Mtg

Tacoma

C


 

H

20 Tacoma Ave S, Tacoma First Presbyterian Church (Across from Wirght Park our old location) Map

Rotating 12 Step study – All AA’s welcome


6:00 PM


Channel Thy Peace


Enumclaw


O


 


H


1614 Farrelly St (Auburn – Enumclaw Hwy) Sacred Heart Church Annex Map

11th Step

6:00 PM

Grupo 12 de Sumner

Puyallup

O


 


 

7824 River Road Suite 101 Map

Spanish Speaking

7:00 PM

Olalla Guest

Olalla

O


 

H

12851 SE Lala Cove Lane, Olalla Guest Lodge Map


 


7:00 PM


Young Guns


Tacoma


O


310 North K St., Christ Church Map

Young people meeting

7:30 PM

Saturday Speakers Group

Tacoma

O


 

H

20 Tacoma Ave S, Tacoma First Presbyterian Church (Across from Wirght Park our old location) Map


8:00 PM


Serenity Hall


Gig Harbor


C


2601 Jahn Ave NW, Suite A-10, Gateway Point Business Park Map

Step Study

8:00 PM

Ohop Nuts and Bolts

Graham

O


 


 

26418 Mountain Highway East, Bethany Lutheran Church Map

Downstairs, Birthdays last Saturday (open)


8:00 PM


Jolley Group


Tacoma


C


 


140 East 56th St, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church Map

Downstairs; Birthdays – Last Sat. Open mtg.

8:00 PM

Puyallup Service Group

Puyallup

O


 

H

2500 Shaw Rd, Celebration Lutheran Church Map


8:00 PM


We Are Not Saints


Buckley


O


 


H


192 Cedar St, Cedar Community Church Map


 

8:30 PM Pre-Cap Tacoma O 5601 S Puget Sound Ave Map Mon – Thu at 10pm. Fri & Sat 8:30pm & 11:29pm

10:00 PM

Dirty Laundry Men’s Meeting

Tacoma

C

M


 

12602 Pacific Ave, Suite D, New Arrivals Hall Map


 

10:00 PM

Miracle of 56th

Tacoma

O


 


 

5221 S. Tacoma Way, Zepplin Building Map

Candlelight Meeting

11:29 PM Night Cap Tacoma O 5601 S Puget Sound Ave Map Mon – Thu at 10pm. Fri & Sat 8:30pm & 11:29pm

12:00 AM

Meeker Fellowship Group

Puyallup

O


 


 

414 Spring St. SE, Meeker Hall Map

Candlelight meeting

 

Meeting Code:

  • T = Type Of Meeting [O = Open, C = Closed]
  • S = Special [M = Men, W = Women, G = Gay, BB = Big Book Study, @ = Concurrent w/ Alanon, KF = Kid Friendly, N = New Meeting]
  • A = Accessibility [H = Handicap Accessible, ASL = American Sign Language]