Thursday

Print Friendly
Time Name Town T S A Address / Venue Comments
9:00 AM Book Study Lakewood O H 6508 Montclair Ave SW, Alacoma Club Map
10:00 AM Grapevine Meeting Fircrest O H 1039 Regents Blvd, Two Coffee Map
12:00 PM Out to Lunch Bunch Puyallup O 1624 E Main Ave, Daffodil Bowl (upstairs) Map
12:00 PM Serenity Hall Gig Harbor O
2601 Jahn Ave NW, Suite A-10, Gateway Point Business Park 
Map
12:00 PM Ka Sa Ra Enumclaw O H 1614 Farrelly St (Auburn – Enumclaw Hwy) Sacred Heart Church nnex Map Heart Catholic Church, Open Last Thursday
12:00 PM Dry Dock Group Tacoma O 3315 S. 23rd Suite 102, Tacoma Map
4:30 PM 40′s AA Puyallup O 719 East Main Ave, Sound Counseling Map
5:00 PM Alternative Group Spanaway O 17002 Pacific Ave S, Spanaway, Alternative Counseling Center Map
5:30 PM I Saw the Light Tacoma O 5816 E. McKinley Ave, Tacoma, Eastside Christian Church Map Last Thursday Birthdays
6:00 PM Oasis Off The Ave Tacoma     710 S Anderson St., Epworth Lesourd United Methodist Map  
6:00 PM By The Book Tacoma C H 310 North K St., Christ Church Map
6:00 PM Acceptance Group Tacoma O H 2919 Portland Ave, Tacoma Map
6:00 PM Any Length Purdy O 6411 154th St NW, King Of Glory Lutheran Church Map
6:00 PM Bonney Lake Survivors Bonney Lake C 9205 198th Ave E, Swiss Park Map
6:45 PM Heard it through the Grapevine Lakewood O H 6508 Montclair Ave SW, Alacoma Club Map
7:00 PM Ohop Nuts and Bolts Graham O 26418 Mountain Highway East, Spanaway, WA, Bethany Lutheran Church Map
7:00 PM No Name Meeting Puyallup O N
314 27th St NE, Puyallup Elks Lodge

Map
7:00 PM South End Men’s
Meeting
Tacoma C M 5601 S Puget Sound Ave Map
7:00 PM Shop Group Graham O 26905 Orting – Kapowsin Hwy, Rushton Farm Map Thursday Potluck 6:30, speaker 7:00
7:00 PM Seeking Serenity Tacoma O 6404 Waller Rd E, Suite D Map In the basement of
Seeking Serentiy
7:00 PM Tiospaye Tacoma O H 1809 E. 31st St Map
7:00 PM Sisters at Seven Tacoma C W 923 South 8th St, Catherine Place No Children Please
7:00 PM Keys to Sobriety Lakebay O H 4213 Lackey Rd, Key Peninsula Lutheran Church Map
7:00 PM Northend Newcomers Tacoma O H 2710 N Madison St, Mason United Methodist Church Map BD Last Thursday of the month
7:00 PM New Freedom Group Buckley O 152 S. Cottage St., Community Presbyterian Church Map
7:00 PM Serenity Hall Women’s Meeting Gig Harbor O W
2601 Jahn Ave NW, Suite A-10, Gateway Point Business Park
Map
7:00 PM Orting Fireside Group Orting O H Washington Soldiers Home and Colony Map Chilson Rec Hall
7:00 PM Eastside Newcomers Tacoma O @ H 860 E. 38th St., Fellowship Christian Church Map Birthday & Business mtg last Thur.
7:00 PM Thursday Night Mens Stag Enumclaw O H 1725 Porter, Calvary Presbyterian Church Map Presbyterian Church
7:30 PM Fox Island Group Fox Island O H 690 9th Ave, Nichols Community Center Map Daily Reflections Study
8:00 PM Sound Group Fircrest O @ 1001 Princeton, Redeemer Lutheran
Map
8:00 PM Puyallup Group Puyallup O   H 5th SW & Pioneer, Episcopal Church Map Literature Study weekly, Biz mtg, Traditions 3rd Thur
8:00 PM We Spilled Less Tacoma O N H 524 S I St, First Lutheran Church Map  
8:00 PM Gig Harbor Group Gig Harbor C 7400 Pioneer Way, Gig Harbor Methodist Church Map Left Front Door, Birthdays 1st Thursday (Closed)

Meeting Code:

  • T = Type Of Meeting [O = Open, C = Closed]
  • S = Special [M = Men, W = Women, G = Gay, BB = Big Book Study, @ = Concurrent w/ Alanon, KF = Kid Friendly, N = New Meeting]
  • A = Accessibility [H = Handicap Accessible, ASL = American Sign Language]